OLITSU : TERMS & CONDITIONS

Olitsu is committed to protecting your privacy; we also endeavour to use any data we collect from you to provide the best possible service. This privacy policy describes how we collect and use your personal data.

The Olitsu website is a UK-based site. We take care to comply with the requirements of the UK Data Protection Act 1998 in regard to any personal information you might supply on this site. We use a security system which protects your information from unauthorised use.

However, as no data transmissions over the internet can be guaranteed to be 100% secure, we cannot ensure or warrant the security of any information you transmit to us and you do so at your own risk.

Olitsu may occasionally modify this Privacy Policy, such variations becoming effective immediately upon posting to the website and by continuing to use the website, you will be deemed to accept any such variations.

Please note that Olitsu does not provide links to other sites which may not be governed by this Privacy Policy, and you should view the particular privacy policies of those sites for further information.

DATA COLLECTION:

This site collects personal data from you via web forms, and also via email addresses we provide so that you can contact us with enquiries and send us your details.

You submit information using these methods voluntarily and agree to the use of the personal data you provide as described in this policy. 

If you give us personal infrmation about somebody else, such as a colleague, we shall assume you have their permission to do so, and their data will also be subject to this policy.

DATA USAGE:

Olitsu will use the data yu suppply to answer an enquiry or to administer an ongoing commercial relationshp.

We shall also use your data to tell you about changes to the site, new information, or products and services offered by Olitsu that we think you will find valuable. You can choose not to receive this information by sending a blank email to                              with the subject “No Olitsu information”.

Olitsu does not share, sell, trade or rent your personal data outside of the Olitsu Group. We may choose to do so in future with selected third parties whose products and services we think you will find interesting. You can choose not to receive this information by sending a blank email to with the subject “No 3rd party information”. 

DATA USAGE LINKS TO EXTERNAL WEBSITES:

Our website may contain links to enable you to visit other websites of interest easily. However, once you have used these links to leave our site, you should note that we do not have any control over that other website.

Therefore Olitsu cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide whilst visiting such sites and such sites are not governed by this privacy statement. You should exercise caution and look at the privacy statement applicable to the website in question.

 

WE DO NOT ACCEPT RETURNS

 

We take care to photograph and give descriptions with the utmost accuracy. However, we have no control on how colours appear on different monitors. The textiles and garments etc., are vintage (secondhand) and antique. We have a non-returnable policy.

 

Shopping Cart
Scroll to Top